James Howen Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/07/2023
  • Missing From Ashland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ramirez is from Guatemala.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen in Ashland, Oregon on July 7, 2023. He went to see a friend that day and has never been heard from again. Ramirez is from Guatemala and was in the United States on a nine-month work visa at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-6800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; casefile added.