James Hubbard

Hubbard, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 10/23/2015
  • Missing From Pasadena, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/10/1963 (62)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 220 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hospital gown.
  • Medical Conditions Hubbard may use a wheelchair for mobility.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hubbard's nickname is Jowell. He may use the following aliases: James Gubbard, James Vernell Hubberd, Jashua Parker, Jamie Tyson and/or Joshua Tyson.

Details of Disappearance

Hubbard was last seen in Pasadena, California on October 23, 2015. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pasadena Police Department 626-744-4565

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.