James Huff
Composite image of Huff, circa 2008 (photographs of Huff are unavailable)
- Missing Since 11/07/2007
- Missing From Campbellsville, Kentucky
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/01/1969 (56)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
- Medical Conditions Huff has an unspecified medical condition and needs medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Huff's nickname is Rambo.
Details of Disappearance
Huff was last seen at a mental health facility in Campbellsville, Kentucky on November 7, 2007. He told the staff there that he might travel to Nevada. He has never been heard from again.
Huff's silver bicycle, his only means of transportation, is also missing. He hasn't used his Medicaid card or collected his Social Security benefits since his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Campbellsville Police Department 270-465-4122
- Taylor County Sheriff's Office 270-465-4351
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2019; date of disappearance corrected, distinguishing characteristics updated..