James J. Hogan
Hogan, circa 2024
- Missing Since 08/10/2024
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1966 (59)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown eyes. Hogan is bald.
Details of Disappearance
Hogan was last seen in Tampa, Florida on August 10, 2024. His family in New York lost touch with him around this time and he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tampa Police Department 813-276-3200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2025; casefile added.