James Jacob Dutton
RESOLVED

Dutton, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
06/15/2012
-
Missing From
Blue River, Oregon
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
DuttonĀ disappeared from Blue River, Oregon on June 15, 2012. In August 2016, his remains were found a steep, heavily wooded area 100 feet off the trail in the Three Sisters Wilderness, where he had been hiking at the time of his disappearance. Authorities believe Dutton died of hypothermia.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dutton, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/15/2012
- Missing From Blue River, Oregon
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .