James Joseph Fisher

Fisher, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 08/03/2015
  • Missing From De Queen, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/10/1976 (50)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 170 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description An AC/DC shirt, black pants and black and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fisher has a tattoo of the Grim Reaper his right upper arm and a tattoo of the words "Gypsy Gangster" on his neck. He has a surgical scar running down the front of his chest and around his ribs. His nickname is Jamie and he may use the alias first name Richard.

Details of Disappearance

Fisher was last seen in De Queen, Arkansas on August 3, 2015. Surveillance video showed at the EZ Mart at 8:58 p.m. His son was driving their vehicle and according to him, Fisher saw the police and asked his son to drive him to the end of North Gate and then pick him up at a nearby store.

Fisher ran into a field and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • DeQueen Police Department 870-582-1707

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; picture and date of birth added.