James Keith McLaurin

McLaurin, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/15/2018
  • Missing From Jackson, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/07/1973 (52)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 150 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. McLaurin has a tattoo on the front of his neck.

Details of Disappearance

McLaurin was last seen in the 3500 block of Ablermarle Road in Jackson, Mississippi on March 15, 2018. He has never been heard from again. McLaurin frequented Pascagoula Street and Amite Street at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jackson Police Department 601-960-1210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; casefile added.