James Kenneth Patterson
Patterson, circa 1988
- Missing Since 12/11/1988
- Missing From Modesto, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/27/1921 (99)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown/tan short-sleeved pullover knit shirt, a white crewneck t-shirt, white cotton gloves, a brown knit cap, and light tan sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Patterson was last seen on a street or highway in Modesto, California on December 11, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Patterson's case.Investigating Agency
- California Department of Justice 916-227-3290
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 3, 2005; details of disappearance updated.