James Kent

Kent, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/20/2021
  • Missing From Bergen County, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/07/1987 (38)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair. Kent wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Kent was last seen in Bergen County, New Jersey on May 20, 2021. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to California after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bergen County Sheriff's Office 201-336-3555

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 9, 2022; casefile added.