James Kevin Caccavari

RESOLVED

Caccavari, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 03/08/2005
  • Missing From Cape Coral, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Caccavari disappeared from Cape Coral, Florida on March 8, 2005. In September 2007, his remains were found in a wooded, brushy area off Burnt Store Road. The bones weren't identified until August 2009.

Caccavari's death remains under investigation; police aren't certain whether he was murdered, but his parents have always suspected foul play in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .