James Kos

Kos, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 04/22/2000
  • Missing From Monroeville, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/11/1958 (65)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 132 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Kos wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Jim.

Details of Disappearance

Kos was last seen leaving his place of employment in Monroeville, Pennsylvania in the late afternoon hours of April 22, 2000. He never returned to his residence and has not been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroeville Police Department 412-856-3387

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2015; details of disappearance updated.