James L. Donofrio
RESOLVED

Donofrio, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
09/25/2011
-
Missing From
Boardman, Ohio
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 63 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Donofrio disappeared from Boardman, Ohio on September 25, 2011. His skeletal remains were found on the Ohio River shoreline in West Virginia in March 2012, but they weren't identified until April 2013. Authorities stated there were no indications of foul play in Donofrio's death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Donofrio, circa 2011
- Missing Since 09/25/2011
- Missing From Boardman, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 63 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .