James L. Lampman

Lampman, circa 1978

  • Missing Since 04/20/1978
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1935 (90)
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lampman was last seen at his home in San Francisco, California on April 20, 1978. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2019; two pictures added.