James Lacy Kendrick
Kendrick, circa 2024
- Missing Since 08/02/2024
- Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/15/1961 (64)
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Kendrick was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on August 2, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- North County Police Cooperative 314‐428‐7374
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.