James Latham
RESOLVED

Latham, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
04/08/2008
-
Missing From
Mansfield Township, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
LathamĀ disappeared from Mansfield Township, New Jersey on April 8, 2008. In September 2009, his skeletal remains were found in a wooded area along Jacksonville Road near the New Jersey Turnpike. Authorities haven't yet determined the cause of death, but they stated they weren't investigating the case as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Latham, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/08/2008
- Missing From Mansfield Township, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .