James Lee Hall Jr.
RESOLVED

Hall, circa 2022
-
Missing Since
04/30/2022
-
Missing From
Kirksville, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 32 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hall disappeared from Kirksville, Missouri on April 30, 2022. In February 2025, his remains were found in the 400 block of West State Street in Hurdland, Missouri. They were identified in May. Hall's death is being treated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- Kirksville Police Department
660‐785‐6945
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2025; case resolved.
Hall, circa 2022
- Missing Since 04/30/2022
- Missing From Kirksville, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 32 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Kirksville Police Department 660‐785‐6945