James Leroy Finney
Finney, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/04/1993
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/16/1946 (80)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Finney may have a mustache, beard or goatee.
Details of Disappearance
Finney was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 4, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .