James Lewis Moseley III
Moseley, circa 2023
- Missing Since 05/30/2023
- Missing From Woodbridge, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Moseley is a dependent adult. He requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention. He doesn't have his medicine with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Moseley was last seen leaving his group home on Charter Court in Woodbridge, Virginia on May 30, 2023. He may have taken a taxi to Washington D.C. the next day. He left without his identification or medicine and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Moseley is originally from California.
Investigating Agency
- Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2025; picture added, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.