James Lofton
Lofton, circa 2022
- Missing Since 02/02/2022
- Missing From Farmerville, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/12/1943 (82)
- Age 78 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair.
Details of Disappearance
Lofton was last seen at a grocery store, Big Star, in Farmerville, Louisiana on February 2, 2022. He has never been heard from again. On February 25, his vehicle was found in a remote area of the Litroe community, north of Marion, Louisiana, which is where Lofton lived. He didn't have a cellular phone at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Union Parish Sheriff’s Office 318-368-3124
Source Information
Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.