James Louis Fay
Fay, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/06/1986
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Fay has tattoos on his left arm, forearm and right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Fay was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota on March 6, 1986. He left after a disagreement and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he had often traveled, and sometimes spent time in Florida. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Minneapolis Police Department 612-673-2345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 5, 2019; casefile added.