James M. Richardson
RESOLVED
Richardson, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
09/01/2006
-
Missing From
Valley County, Idaho
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
RichardsonĀ disappeared from Valley County, Idaho on September 1, 2006. In August 2009, his remains were found at a campsite in a remote wilderness area in Valley County, Idaho. Authorities believe Richardson either took his own life or died as the result of a fall.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Richardson, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/01/2006
- Missing From Valley County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .