James Macklin Maclauchlan

Maclauchlan, circa 2022; Maclauchlan's tattoos

  • Missing Since 05/26/2022
  • Missing From Calveras County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/01/1969 (54)
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Maclauchlan has a tattoo of a demon on his abdomen and a tattoo of a dragon on his left arm, and other tattoos on his other arm and his upper chest. Photos of the tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Maclauchlan was last seen in Calveras County, California on May 26, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Calaveras County Sheriff's Office 209-754-6500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2023; casefile added.