James Malcolm Diamond
James, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/27/2001
- Missing From Eloy, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/03/1959 (63)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unspecified reasons, caution is advised when approaching James.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. James may have a beard. He has a scar under his right eye, a strawberry birthmark or scar on the right side of his face, and a black spot on his left leg. James's nickname is Mickey.
Details of Disappearance
James disappeared with his toddler son, Ptah Diamond, from Eloy, Arizona on May 27, 2001. Their disappearances are considered suspicious; they vanished under unusual circumstances. They may have traveled to Cleveland, Ohio, where James has several relatives living.Few details are available in James and Ptah's cases, which remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Eloy Police Department 520-466-7324
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2005.