James Martin Monti

James, circa 1995; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2017)

  • Missing Since 03/09/1995
  • Missing From Klamath Falls, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/28/1977 (49)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

James was last seen in Klamath Falls, Oregon on March 9, 1995. Investigators believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Klamath Falls Police Department 541-884-4876

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2017; age-progression added.