James Martin Vette
Vette, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/29/2005
- Missing From Yuba City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1949 (76)
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vette was last seen in Yuba City, California on September 29, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Yuba City Police Department 530-822-4661
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 29, 2006; casefile added.