James Mason

Mason, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 11/29/2017
  • Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 142 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mason was last seen in Fort Smith, Arkansas on November 29, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sebastian County Sheriff's Department 479-783-1051

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2019; casefile added.