James Matthew Iano

Iano, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/15/2021
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/26/1955 (70)
  • Age 65 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Iano has tattoos on both hands and a tattoo on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Iano was last seen in Sacramento, California on July 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.