James Michael Guerrero
Guerrero, circa 2014
- Missing Since 09/20/2014
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Hispanic, White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 150 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt and jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (White/Hispanic) male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Guerrero's nickname is Jimmy. He has a large circular scar on his back and scars on his right leg from a car accident, and the following tattoos: a heart with the names "Melissa and Michael Guerrero" on his back, and a cross on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Guerrero was last seen in Detroit, Michigan on September 20, 2014. His children dropped him off at home at 12:00 a.m. By the time his girlfriend arrived home from work at 3:00 a.m., he was gone. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2018; casefile added.