James Michael Todd
Todd, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/18/2011
- Missing From Thousand Oaks, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/18/1983 (40)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, plaid shorts and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Todd has a tattoo of a Joshua Tree on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Todd was last seen in Thousand Oaks, California on August 18, 2011. He worked with the Los Angeles County Fire Department as a paramedic at the time.
Prior to his disappearance, Todd told his mother he was planning to travel to San Diego, California for the weekend. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a white Toyota Tacoma pickup truck with a white camper shell. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura County Sheriff's Department 805-654-2324
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 4, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.