James Natalia Foster

Foster, circa 1980

  • Missing Since 07/06/1980
  • Missing From Steilacoom, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/06/1960 (62)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Foster was last seen in Steilacoom, Washington on July 6, 1980. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Steilacoom Police Department 253-581-0110

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 26, 2016; casefile added.