James Neil Carr

Carr, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 10/27/2003
  • Missing From Dry Prong, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/03/1955 (67)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Carr has had his toes amputated.

Details of Disappearance

Carr was last seen at the Oak Lane Trailer Park in Dry Prong, Louisiana on October 27, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Grant Parish Sheriff's Office 318-627-2020

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.