James Norris
Norris, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/15/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/19/1961 (64)
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Norris was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 15, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2018; casefile added.