James Oliver Smith

Smith, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 09/07/2003
  • Missing From Mullins, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/20/1976 (49)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen at approximately 7:00 a.m. on September 7, 2003. He was at the Marion County Medical Center in the vicinity of the 2800 block of east Highway 76 in Mullins, South Carolina. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Smith's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 843-423-8216

Source Information

. .