James Patrick Cancel Acevedo

Cancel Acevedo, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/01/2025
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/25/1993 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cancel Acevedo has a tattoo of a lion on his neck and a tattoo of cursive writing on the right side of his forehead.

Details of Disappearance

Cancel Acevedo was last seen in the 7400 block of White Alder Drive in Jacksonville, Florida on February 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 20, 2026; casefile added.