James Philip Allen

Allen, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 09/13/2022
  • Missing From Newport News, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Allen requires daily medication and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Allen has a scar over his eye and a scar on his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Allen was last seen in the 7500 block of River Road next to the Leeward Municipal Marina and the James River Bridge in Newport News, Virginia in the early morning hours of September 13, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newport News Police Department 757-247-2500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.