James Preston Martin Jr.
Martin, circa 2001
- Missing Since 03/01/2001
- Missing From Acworth, Georgia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/24/1966 (59)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Martin goes by his middle name, Preston, and has that name tattooed on his upper right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Martin was last seen inside his home in the vicinity of the 2500 block of Thorngate Drive in Acworth, Georgia on March 1, 2001. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Martin's case. Kennesaw, Georgia police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Kennesaw Police Department 770-422-2505
Source Information
. .