James Price Tomlinson IV
Tomlinson, circa 2022
- Missing Since 08/11/2022
- Missing From Ruston, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/08/1984 (41)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Athletic shorts.
- Medical Conditions Tomlinson was struggling with drug addiction at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Tomlinson has numerous tattoos, all in black ink, on his torso, including a candlestick with the name "Jack" on the left side of his chest, and rolling dice and a SpongeBob cartoon character on either his chest or his back.
Details of Disappearance
Tomlinson was last seen in the Pea Ridge area just outside Ruston, Louisiana on August 11, 2022. He was outside with his dogs at the time, wearing nothing but shorts. At the time of his disappearance, he had no permanent address and was sleeping on friends' couches.
He left his wallet, shoes and all other personal belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln Parish Sheriff's Office 318-251-5111
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2023; casefile added.