James R. Warren
Warren, circa 2004
- Missing Since 12/12/2004
- Missing From Colfax, Louisiana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/22/1959 (66)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green shirt, blue jeans and work boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Warren was last seen in Colfax, Louisiana on December 12, 2004. He took his boat out on the Red River and never returned. His boat was later found on the river, empty. Few details are available in Warren's case.
Investigating Agency
- Grant Parish Sheriff's Office 318-627-2020
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2018; casefile added.