James Randolph Olsen
Olsen, circa 2010
- Missing Since 08/27/2010
- Missing From Gresham, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/21/1950 (75)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 170 - 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Olsen is blind in his right eye. He also suffers from diabetes and bipolar disorder.
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1983 Acura CL (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, blue eyes. Olsen's nickname is Jim. He may have a beard.
Details of Disappearance
Olsen was last seen in Gresham, Oregon on August 27, 2010. He walked away from his home in the early morning hours without taking his wallet and has never been heard from again.
Olsen's 1983 Acura CL was located in Redding, California and impounded a month after his disappearance. He may be living in a homeless community there. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gresham Police Department 503-618-2707
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 25, 2018; casefile added.