James Ray Garcia
RESOLVED
Garcia, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
11/25/2005
-
Missing From
Highland, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia disappeared from Highland, California on November 25, 2005. In July 2006, his remains were found in a remote area of Trinity County, California. The body was not identified until January 2007. It is unknown what caused Garcia's demise; his death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Garcia, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/25/2005
- Missing From Highland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .