James Ray Skelton
Skelton, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/06/1986
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/31/1958 (66)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White t-shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Skelton's nicknames are Bird and Buzzard. He has multiple tattoos on his arms, including a tattoo on the inside of his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Skelton was last seen in the 5000 block of Halle Street in Houston, Texas on March 6, 1986. He was employed by the Canopy Erectors company at the time, and also worked as a mechanic. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office
- 713-221-6000
- 713-274-9360
Source Information
Updated 1 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 28, 2017; casefile added.