James Richard Johnson
Johnson, circa 1986
- Missing Since 12/25/1986
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'0, 140 - 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Johnson suffers from mental disabilities.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Johnson's nickname is Jimmy.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson's mother last heard from him when he called her on December 25, 1986. He said he was in Los Angeles, California. She hadn't seen him since he left his Scottsdale, Arizona residence on February 1 of that year.Johnson never contacted his mother again and his current whereabouts are unknown. Few details are available in his case. Arizona police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Scottsdale Police Department 480-312-5155
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2011; casefile added.