James Richard Keen
Keen, circa 1993
- Missing Since 12/19/1993
- Missing From Quitman, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/09/1968 (52)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, jeans and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Keen has a scar on his left wrist and a dark purple birthmark on his left temple.
Details of Disappearance
Keen was last seen in Quitman, Texas on December 19, 1993. He left his residence on Orchard Street at 9:30 p.m. without saying anything to his mother, who was asleep. He never returned and his mother reported him missing on Christmas Eve. Keen has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance, which remains unsolved.Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2020; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.