James Scott Rawlings
Rawlings, circa 1986
- Missing Since 03/08/1986
- Missing From Kenosha, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Rawlings's nickname is Jim. He has a scar or small birthmark on his forehead, he shows dimples when he smiles, and he is left-handed. He may have a tattoo of a wolf head on his hcest.
Details of Disappearance
Rawlings was last seen in Kenosha, Wisconsin on March 8, 1986. He may have been traveling to Alaska. He has never been heard from again. The car he was driving was found abandoned in a snowbank on the roadside in Mercer, Wisconsin, with the keys missing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kenosha Police Department 262-605-5203
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2022; casefile added.