James Summers Thomas

Thomas, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/21/2021
  • Missing From Edina, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/14/1953 (69)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in Edina, Missouri on May 21, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 800-877-3452

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 27, 2022; casefile added.