James Taylor Wall
Wall, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/25/2015
- Missing From Double Springs, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 154 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow shirt with a John Deer logo and camouflage-print shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Sandy blond hair, blue eyes. Wall has the following tattoos: a sleeve on his right arm from wrist to elbow, a tribal sign on his upper right arm, a dragon on his back between his shoulder blades, and the name "Haley" on the left side of his upper chest.
Details of Disappearance
Wall was last seen at his residence on County Road 2 in Double Springs, Alabama on January 25, 2015. He may have been sighted in the Bankhead National Forest in the vicinity of Houston, Alabama. He has never been heard from again.
Wall may have been involved in a serious physical altercation around the time he disappeared. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winston County Sheriff's Department 205-489-2115
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2017; casefile added.