James Thomas Kinskey

Kinskey, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 03/27/1982
  • Missing From Lexington, Kentucky
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/16/1957 (68)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 - 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly work boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Kinskey may have a mustache. He has previously broken his nose and he may have a surgical scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Kinskey was last seen in Lexington, Kentucky on March 27, 1982, after he was released from the Fayette County Jail. He was hitchhiking at the time of his disappearance, as he didn't have a vehicle. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lexington Police Department 859-258-3761

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 12, 2010; casefile added.