James Turnage

Turnage, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 01/18/2016
  • Missing From Riverside, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/19/1948 (77)
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Turnage was last seen in Riverside, California on January 18, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside Police Department 951-826-5531

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 19, 2017; casefile added.