James William MacDonald

MacDonald, circa 1984

  • Missing Since 09/09/1984
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/29/1963 (63)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white sweater with blue stripes on the sleeve and camouflage pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. MacDonald may use the nickname Jimmy or spell his last name "McDonald." His right index and middle fingers are disfigured and he has burn scars on both thighs. MacDonald has a tattoo of a Harley Davidson emblem on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

MacDonald was last seen in San Francisco, California on September 9, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. MacDonald is classified as missing as the result of an unspecified catastrophe.

Investigating Agency

  • California Department of Justice 916-227-3290

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2005.