James Z. Kravets
Kravets, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/18/2020
- Missing From Fairfax, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/30/1967 (58)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and shorts.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2005 Hyundai Sante Fe with the California license plate number 5KYY588 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kravets's nickname is Jim.
Details of Disappearance
Kravets was last seen in Fairfax, California on August 18, 2020. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his silver 2005 Hyundai Sante Fe with the California license plate number 5KYY588 was found abandoned on west Cintura Avenue in Lagunitas, California. Kravets is an avid hiker who frequented the Lagunitas area.
He's considered to be at risk. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Fairfax Police Department 415-453-5330
- Marin County Sheriff's Office 415-479-2311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 1, 2021; casefile added.